Desmaries Pleasantville
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Full body massage Back massage | Child-friendly Children's play area | No pets allowed |
Desmaries Pleasantville San Fernando apartment is located around a 25-minute walk from the San Fernando Hill and 3 km from the Palmiste Park. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.
The centre of San Fernando is reachable within a 30-minute walking distance. The modern mall "C3 Centre" is also set a mere 1.1 km away.
Desmaries Pleasantville apartment has a balcony and a dressing room, and comforts such as air conditioning. Guests staying in this homestay will enjoy the convenience of dryers and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
The apartment is equipped with self-catering facilities, including a kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware. Guests will find a fitness suite at their disposal, enabling them to stay in shape.
- Local attractions
- Macoon Street Mosque1282 km
- Parking lot1904 km
- Friendship Village Mosque2626 km
- San Fernando SDA Church2487 km
- Jesus Apostle Revival Ministry1413 km
- TML Mosque2343 km
- Southern Academy for the Performing Arts2450 km
- Unique Pentecostal Church1838 km
- Traffic Lights1773 km
- Airports
- Piarco47 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Adults only
- Allergy-free rooms
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Spa & wellness centre
- Back massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
- Fitness centre
- Sports trainer
- Aerobics
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Desmaries Pleasantville apartment?
Guests of Desmaries Pleasantville apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, San Fernando Hill Park, placed about 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the modern mall "C3 Centre" (1.1 km) as well as Palmiste Park (3 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Desmaries Pleasantville apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Desmaries Pleasantville apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Desmaries Pleasantville apartment?
A stay at Desmaries Pleasantville apartment begins at $140. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Desmaries Pleasantville apartment?
Guests of Desmaries Pleasantville apartment can check in from 18:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this homestay?
Guests staying at this homestay have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is barbecue Original Bar B Que Hut, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant The Urban Curry Cafe is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the homestay have an internet connection?
Yes, the homestay offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.